Press Track Events Points Media Partners Rules Forum
.: September 11, 2020 Results :.

Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
Newsome Raceway Parts Network/ Chevrolet Performance A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 22-Jimmy Thomas[1]; 2. 1S-Jeremy Shaw[2]; 3. 212-Josh Putnam[10]; 4. 14-Wil Herrington[3]; 5. 22W-Chase Walls[6]; 6. 2G-Oakley Gillespie[5]; 7. 1-Byrant Marsh[7]; 8. 21D-Corey Dunn[9]; 9. 18-Matt Cooper[17]; 10. 17JR-Tyler Wood[11]; 11. 11-Cruz Skinner[8]; 12. C6-Oakley Johns[12]; 13. 6M-Parker Martin[19]; 14. 94-Jordan Hedger[15]; 15. F36-Cale Finley[20]; 16. 29-Justin Litchford[13]; 17. 05-TJ Brittain[23]; 18. 79-Billy Flannagan[26]; 19. 3-Shay Knight[22]; 20. 78-Matthew Brocato[21]; 21. 03-Jody Knowles[24]; 22. 713-Ben Brocato[16]; 23. 15-Shane Stephens[14]; 24. 39-Troy Dixon[25]; 25. 27-Jadon Frame[18]; 26. 2-Trynt Lloyd[4]

KRC Power Steering Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 17JR-Tyler Wood[1]; 2. 29-Justin Litchford[2]; 3. 94-Jordan Hedger[3]; 4. 18-Matt Cooper[5]; 5. 6M-Parker Martin[4]; 6. 78-Matthew Brocato[6]; 7. 79-Billy Flannagan[7]; 8. 97M-Robert Moore[11]; 9. 1J-Jason Markewitz[10]; 10. 03-Jody Knowles[9]; 11. 69-Mike Henn[13]; 12. H17-Steven Holcomb[12]; 13. W7-Greg Wilhite[8]

KRC Power Steering Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. C6-Oakley Johns[1]; 2. 15-Shane Stephens[2]; 3. 713-Ben Brocato[5]; 4. 27-Jadon Frame[3]; 5. F36-Cale Finley[6]; 6. 3-Shay Knight[10]; 7. 19-Marcus Minga[7]; 8. C66-Donald Johns[8]; 9. 10-Ronnie Cooper[11]; 10. 39-Troy Dixon[12]; 11. 4M-Mitchell Hollaway[4]; 12. 05-TJ Brittain[9]

BoydBilt Fabrication Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 22-Jimmy Thomas, 00:14.629[6]; 2. 14-Wil Herrington, 00:14.635[10]; 3. 2G-Oakley Gillespie, 00:14.655[7]; 4. 1-Byrant Marsh, 00:14.684[13]; 5. 21D-Corey Dunn, 00:14.797[2]; 6. 17JR-Tyler Wood, 00:14.810[3]; 7. 29-Justin Litchford, 00:14.815[4]; 8. 94-Jordan Hedger, 00:14.822[17]; 9. 6M-Parker Martin, 00:14.858[9]; 10. 18-Matt Cooper, 00:14.892[18]; 11. 78-Matthew Brocato, 00:14.893[1]; 12. 79-Billy Flannagan, 00:14.964[16]; 13. W7-Greg Wilhite, 00:14.996[15]; 14. 03-Jody Knowles, 00:15.156[11]; 15. 1J-Jason Markewitz, 00:15.182[8]; 16. 97M-Robert Moore, 00:15.205[12]; 17. H17-Steven Holcomb, 00:15.585[14]; 18. 69-Mike Henn, 00:15.604[5]

BoydBilt Fabrication Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 1S-Jeremy Shaw, 00:14.579[14]; 2. 2-Trynt Lloyd, 00:14.759[2]; 3. 22W-Chase Walls, 00:14.759[11]; 4. 11-Cruz Skinner, 00:14.771[6]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.822[4]; 6. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:14.881[3]; 7. 15-Shane Stephens, 00:14.894[1]; 8. 27-Jadon Frame, 00:14.933[7]; 9. 4M-Mitchell Hollaway, 00:14.955[8]; 10. 713-Ben Brocato, 00:15.098[16]; 11. F36-Cale Finley, 00:15.127[12]; 12. 19-Marcus Minga, 00:15.246[17]; 13. C66-Donald Johns, 00:15.314[5]; 14. 05-TJ Brittain, 00:15.407[10]; 15. 3-Shay Knight, 00:15.492[13]; 16. 10-Ronnie Cooper, 00:15.736[9]; 17. 39-Troy Dixon, 00:16.338[15]

Crate Racin' USA 602 Late Models
1) Cruz Wallace, 2) Chris Bentley, 3) Austin Steele, 4) Russ Brasel, 5) Tony Chaney, 6) David Siebers, 7) Levi Aldridge, 8) Caleb Coan, 9) Doodle Lowe, 10) Silas Hamm, 11) Jake Graves, 12) Kyle Whisenant, 13) Gary Jones, 14) Chris Lafever, 15) Dusty Quillen, 16) Steven Isbell, 17) Tyler Britnell, 18) Heather Lowe, 19) Casey Barber, 20) Covy Parsons, 21) Chuck Tick, 22) Morgan Lambert, 23) Blake Ray, 24) Ethan Putnam, 25) Bradley Price, 26) Abner Davis-DNS, 2) Tim Provost-DNS

Crate Racin' USA Modified Sportsman
1) Chuckie Gipson, 2) Luke Riddle, 3) Tracy Terrell, 4) Cody Howard, 5) Casey Ledlow, 6) Ron Bailey, 7) Seth Johnston, 8) Jammie Bowers, 9) Michael Butler, 10) Lazarius, Decatur, 11) David Nichols, 12) Dusty Quillen, 13) Andy McDowell, 14) Bobby Hickman Jr. 15) Darren Jewell, 16) Jessie White, 17) Jordan Phillips, 18) Seth Lacy, 19) Dan White-DNS, 20) Steve Maughan-DNS

Factory Stock
1) Johnny Pannell, 2) Corey Garin, 3) Josh Holbrook, 4) Chase Aldridge, 5) Jeff Phillips, 6) Randall Grisham, 7) Dakota Blagburn, 8) Hunter Huddleston, 9) Alex McDowell, 10) Dustin Jones, 11) J.J. Michael, 12) Cole Watson, 13) D.J. Clark, 14) Jack Boatner, 15) Dawson James, 16) Bryan Fortner-DNS, 17) Christian Rainey-DNS

Mini Stock
1) Mickey Crowden, 2) Tobey Carruthers, 3) Joe Wilson, 4) Johnathan Caldwell, 5) Jay Cooper, 6) Braxton Carruthers, 7) Gary Richle, 8) Tommy Wallace, 9) Alan Cooper, 10) Alex Kirby, 11) Brett Grimes, 12) Danny Allred, 13) Dakota Blagburn, 14) Cody Musgrove

Buzz
1) Tate Cannon, 2) Justin Barber, 3) Brayden Roberson, 4) Darrell Franks, 5) Tanner Lewis, 6) Emily O'Kelley, 7) Kyle Roberts, 8) Tyler Smith, 9) Melanie Cooper, 10) Don Earls, 11) Keith Aycock-DNS

Vintage
1) Wayne Sutherland, 2) Lance Robertson, 3) Josh Baker, 4) Brandon Mitchell, 5) Chase Newell, 6) Johnny Miles, 7) Tommy Baker,